30. Under the Skin
29. Oculus
28. Begin Again
27. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
26. Edge of Tomorrow
25. Wolf Creek 2
24. The Railway Man
23. Godzilla
21. 22 Jump Street
20. Let’s Be Cops
19. The Fault in our Stars
18. Jimmy’s Hall
17. Chef
14. Inside Llewyn Davis
13. Locke
12. Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
11. Calvary
10. Dallas Buyers Club
9. Only Lovers Left Alive
8. Starred Up
7. The Wolf of Wall Street
6. The Guest
5. Blue Ruin
4. Boyhood
3. Lone Survivor
2. Her
1. 12 Years A Slave
Just in case you are wondering, here are my bottom 10 of the year also:
1. Muirhouse
2. Bullet
3. Khumba: A Zebra’s Tale
4. Endless Love
5. Secret
Sharer
6. Walking on Sunshine
7. That Awkward Moment
8. The Quiet Ones
9. 3 Days to Kill
10. Grudge Match
No comments:
Post a Comment
Join me in conversation! Please leave a comment on your own pondering.